Quick Links

Quick Links

01455 554 101 Email Us

Lutterworth College

Extra Curricular activities 2018-19

Download Here: Extra Curricular Timetable

Day

Faculty

Department

Year Group

Time

Activity

Location

Staff member

Monday

PE & the Arts

PE

All

Lunch

 

Badminton

 

Main Sports Hall

Mr Hodges

 

Music

Y9/10/11

Lunch

KS4 Composition

Music Room

Mr Lubkowski

Dance

Y10/11

Lunch

GCSE Dance practical rehearsal

R3

Mrs Hodges

Tuesday

Maths, Business & Computing

Computing

All

After School

Robot club

(Raspberry Pi)

H19

Mr Bonham

PE & the Arts

PE

All

Lunch

Girls Fitness

Small Sports Hall

Mrs Samaria and Miss Calvert

PE

Y7/8

After School

Boys Football

Astroturf

Mr Beaumont

 

PE

Y9/10/11

After School

Netball

 

Main Sports Hall

Mrs Wadsworth

 

PE

Y9/10/11

After School

GCSE Trampolining

Small Sports Hall

Mr Laywood

PE

Y9/10/11

After School

BTEC Sport Support

T1

Mrs Samaria

Art

GCSE and A-level

After School

Art Club

Art Rooms

Miss Riley

Music

Y7/8

Lunch

Ensembles

Music room

Mr Lubkowski

Music

All

After School

High School Musical Rehearsal

Music room/Main Hall

Mr Lubkowski

Mr Rolfe

Dance

13 & G&T dancers

After School

Dance Show rehearsal

Dance studio/Main Hall

Mrs Hodges

Drama

Y9

Lunch

GCSE Y9 Rehearsal

H22

Mr Rolfe

Art

Y7/8

Lunch

Art Club

Art Rooms

Mrs Jephcote

Dance

Y10/11

Lunch

GCSE Dance practical rehearsal

R3

Mrs Hodges

Wednesday

Maths, Business & Computing

Computer Science

Y11/13

Lunch

Computer Science support

H18

Mrs Smith

Business

Y11

Lunch

GCSE Business Support

H20

Mrs Muchira

Business

Y13

Lunch

A-level Business support

H20

Mrs Lawson

Science & Technology

DT

Y7/8/9

Lunch

STEM club

DT workshop

-

PE & the Arts

PE

Y9/10/11

After School

Boys Football

Astro Turf

Mr Harding

PE

All

After School

GCSE PE Revision

M4

Mr Laywood

PE

Y10/11

After School

BTEC Sport Support

T3

Mrs Samaria

Music

All

Lunch

Show Choir

M3

Mr Lubkowski

Music

All

After School

Music Theory Group

Music Room

Mr Lubkowski

Drama

Y11/13

After School

GCSE & A-Level practical rehearsals

H22

Mr Rolfe

Drama

Cast

Lunch

High School musical Rehearsal

H22

Mrs Wrighton

Dance

Y10/11

Lunch

GCSE Dance practical rehearsal

R3

Mrs Hodges

Thursday

Humanities

All

Y7,8,9

After School

Film club

H32

-

Maths, Business & Computing

IT

Y13

Lunch

Level 3 BTEC IT support

H18

Mrs Smith

Business

Y12

After School

Enterprise club

H20

Mrs Muchira

Mrs Lawson

PE & the Arts

PE

All

Lunch

Handball

Main Sports Hall

Mr Beaumont

PE

All

After School

Rugby

Field

Mr Hodges

PE

All

After School

Hockey

Astroturf

Miss Calvert

PE

Y10/11

After School

Trampolining

Small Sports Hall

Mr Laywood

PE

All

After School

Cross Country

Small Sports Hall

Mr Lane

PE

Y9/10/11

After School

BTEC Sport Support

T1

Mr Beaumont

Music

Y9/10/11

Lunch

KS4 Ensembles

M3

Mr Lubkowski

Music

All

After School

Music Technology Club

M3

Mr Lubkowski

Music

All

After School

High School musical Rehearsal

Music Room Main Hall

Mr Lubkowski

Mr Rolfe

Mrs Hodges

Art

All

After School

Art club

Art rooms

Mrs Jephcote

Drama

Y9

Lunch

GCSE Y9 Rehearsal

H22

Mr Rolfe

Dance

Y10/11

Lunch

GCSE Dance practical rehearsal

R3

Mrs Hodges

Friday

Maths, Business & Computing

Business

Y11

Lunch

GCSE Business support

H20

Mrs Muchira

Accounting

Y13

Lunch

A-level Accounts support

H11

Mrs Lawson

PE & the Arts

PE

All

Lunch

 

Basketball

Main Sports Hall

Mr Harding

 

Music

Y9/10/11

Lunch

Music Lunch

Music Room

Mr Lubkowski